Back to all devices
Arlec PC193HA in Home Assistant
Relays & modules · Wi-Fi · Dual smartplug
Tuya Local (HACS)
Facts about this device
- Brand
- Arlec
- Model
- PC193HA
- Device type
- Relays & modules
- Radio
- Wi-Fi
How the device gets into Home Assistant
- HACS Tuya Local (HACS) – with the original firmware, controlled locally instead of through the Tuya cloud; installed from HACS.
Alternatives
The same job from other makers – devices of the same type and radio that work with Home Assistant too.
- Rachio Lighting controller Relays & modules · Matter, Wi-Fi Matter Review
- Shelly RGBW2 Relays & modules · Wi-Fi Shelly ESPHome* Tasmota* 1 open report
- Gosund SP112 Relays & modules · Wi-Fi · Smartplug with USB Tuya Local (HACS) ESPHome*
- Hyleton 315 Relays & modules · Wi-Fi · Smartplug with timer Tuya Local (HACS) Tasmota*
Sources: Zigbee2MQTT, ZHA quirks, Z-Wave JS, the Matter certification database, Shelly, ESPHome, Tasmota, Tuya Local and the issue trackers on GitHub. Reports are assigned to a device by the identifiers they contain; the sentences come from the integration pages, where a language model writes them from the titles.
